{"product_id":"lemsip-max-cf-decon-lemon-11","title":"LEMSIP Max Cold \u0026 Flu Decongestant Sachets Hot Drink Lemon 10","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eLemsip Max Cold \u0026amp; Flu Hot Drink With Decongestant Sachets\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e provides fast temporary relief of headache, fever, sore throat, and body aches and pains in a non-drowsy, hot drink formulation.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eLemsip Max Cold \u0026amp; Flu Decongestant Hot Drink provides temporary relief of:\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\u003cspan\u003eblocked or runny nose\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\u003cspan\u003eheadache and fever\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\u003cspan\u003esore throat\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\u003cspan\u003ebody aches and pains\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cbutton class=\"accordion\"\u003eIngredients\u003c\/button\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"panel\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003eEach sachet contains Paracetamol 1000mg, Phenylephrine Hydrochloride 12.2mg.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbutton class=\"accordion\"\u003eDirections\u003c\/button\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"panel\"\u003e\n\u003cspan\u003ePour contents of sachet into mug and fill with hot, but not boiling, water. Stir until dissolved. If preferred, sweeten to taste with sugar, honey or your usual sweetener.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan\u003eDOSAGE\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan\u003eAdults \u0026amp; children over 12 years: 1 sachet. Do not use more than 1 sachet per dose. Dosage may be repeated every 4-6 hours as necessary (maximum 4 sachets in 24 hours). Do not give to children 12 years and under.\u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e","brand":"RECKITT","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":29292009062452,"sku":"2186195","price":14.99,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0010\/9304\/2228\/files\/lemsipCANDF.jpg?v=1688445297","url":"https:\/\/lifepharmacystlukes.co.nz\/zh\/products\/lemsip-max-cf-decon-lemon-11","provider":"Life Pharmacy St Lukes","version":"1.0","type":"link"}